[Tools]   [Change View]   [Modify]   [User]   [Go To]  
  Style: Standard Meeting (multi sessions) | full display | all days | printable PDF withdraw header 
[Help]  



 Mardi 14 Octobre 2008
Conseil Scientifique  (10:30->12:30)
Chair: François Pierre
Room: Salle 342
 12:30
Déjeuner EUROMED

Session plénière (14:00->18:00)
Chair: Marcos Dracos
Room: Amphitheatre
 14:00
Introduction (15')
 14:15
ANTARES (35')    Nicolas Picot-Clemente
 14:50
A study of quasi-elastic muon (anti)neutrino scattering in the NOMAD experiment (35')    Vladimir Lyubushkin
 15:25
Supernova relic neutrinos (35')    Shin'chiro Ando
 16:00
Pause
 16:30
The dynamical MSW effect in supernovae (35')    James Kneller
 17:05
Why fits may prefer theta_13 > 0 (45')    Michele Maltoni
 17:50
Status of Double Chooz experiment (35')    Jaime Dawson
 19:30
Diner au Vieux Port (~ 30 euros)


 
 Mercredi 15 Octobre 2008
GT1 (09:00->10:15)
Chair: D. Duchesneau, T. Lasserre
Room: Amphitheatre
 09:00
Résumé des écoles de neutrino (1h15')    Les participants
  • NuFact08: Neutrino factory et expériences associées (15')
     T. Brugière
     T. Mueller
     R. Quéval
  • ISAPP 2008: Neutrino & Cosmologie (15')
     C. Henson
     T. Akiri

GT2 (10:15->10:45)
Chair: S. Davidson, S. Lavignac
Room: Amphitheatre
 10:15
A warped A4 neutrino mass model (30')    Cedric Delaunay
 10:45
Pause

GT3 (11:00->11:45)
Chair: C. Volpe
Room: Amphitheatre

GT4 (11:45->12:30)
Chair: J. Busto, M. Zito
Room: Amphitheatre
 11:45
Calibration of a High Energy neutrino telescope (25')    Garabed Halladjian
 12:15
Highlights from NNN08 (15')    Marco Zito
 12:30
Déjeuner EUROMED

GT5 (14:00->14:45)
Chair: D. Autiero, A. Zghiche
Room: Amphitheatre
 14:00
Water Cerenkov simulation for MEMPHYNO and MEMPHYS (15')    Michela Marafini
 14:15
GLoBES (30')    Joachim Kopp

Discussion (14:45->15:30)
Room: Amphitheatre


Maintained by: The CDS Support Team (Bugs and reports)
If you want to use this conference management tool
for your own meetings/conferences, please contact us.